Author Topic: Actuator...  (Read 1521 times)

lexgtturbo

  • 170BHP Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 122
    • View Profile
Actuator...
« on: 01:17, Fri 20 June 2008 »
These are simple questions really, ive just got a new forge T3actuator. First thing i noticed when i got it was that there are 2 outlets for vacuum hoses, and the one i used earlier only have 1.

The questions are as follows:

Can i plug one of the outlets and run the same system ive allways had?

If so, is it the same which of the outlets i plug?

And of course:

Any good ideas for what i could use the second outlet for?

Thanks 8)

smithsgtt

  • 200BHP Senior Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 1021
    • View Profile
(No subject)
« Reply #1 on: 16:35, Fri 20 June 2008 »
use the port on the one closes to the front and leave the rear blank dont plug it

lexgtturbo

  • 170BHP Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 122
    • View Profile
(No subject)
« Reply #2 on: 16:37, Fri 20 June 2008 »
Ok will do :)

Whats the other one for then?

smithsgtt

  • 200BHP Senior Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 1021
    • View Profile
(No subject)
« Reply #3 on: 16:40, Fri 20 June 2008 »
it use to go to the carb on the standard system but sounds like you allready have a cup mod done

lexgtturbo

  • 170BHP Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 122
    • View Profile
(No subject)
« Reply #4 on: 23:46, Tue 24 June 2008 »
Thanks alot smithsgtt :)

Thats one less thing to worry about :)